FINANCIAL PROFESSIONALS may login to access Advisor specific information not available to the general public.

  • 800.846.7526       Welcome  
  • U.S. Large Cap Core ETF
    Uncompromising Standards
    Blending Passive and Active Management
TickerNAV1Close Price1,2Change1,3
TPLC25.6825.680.04%
U.S. Large Cap Core ETF
Visit Victory Capital Management's website.

ETF MANAGEMENT TEAM

Summary

Inception Date May 1, 2019
Ticker TPLC
Cusip 887432359
Category Large Cap Core
ISIN US8874323590
Exchange NYSE

Fund Details (as of 9/16/2019

NAV 25.68
NAV Change Data
NAV % Change Data
Bid/Ask Midpoint Data
Market Price Data
Premium Discount % -0.02
Volume 299
Shares Outstanding 3,100,000.00
Net Assets $79,592,656.60

Fund Yield (as of 07/03/19)

30 Day SEC Yield 0.95%
30 Day SEC Unsubsidized Yield 0.95%
12 Month Distribution N/A
Dividend Yield N/A

Fees (as of 05/01/19)

Gross Expense Ratio .52
Net Expenses Ratio .52

Top Ten Holdings

As of 09/17/2019
NameSymbolShares HeldMarket Value %Market Value $
CASH AND CASH EQUIVALENTS149805.200.188391%149805.20
AFLAC INC.AFL7626.00000.497830%395865.66
AES CORP.AES16678.00000.335581%266848.00
ABIOMED INCABMD US496.00000.118850%94507.84
ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC.AAP1302.00000.255543%203203.14
ADVANCED MICRO DEVICESAMD3348.00000.129805%103218.84
AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INCA3410.00000.330844%263081.50
ALBEMARLE CORP.ALB2604.00000.225432%179259.36
ALIGN TECHNOLOGY INCALGN471.00000.106244%84483.27
ALLIANCE DATA SYSTEMS CORADS1178.00000.196955%156615.10
ALLIANT ENERGY CORP.LNT8990.00000.587098%466850.70

Is this etf right for you?

  • This ETF is committed to our comprehensive screening criteria.
  • Seeking to outpace major indices with reduced volatility.
  • Long-term investing goals, such as retirement, with a time horizon of five years or greater.
  • Long-term capital growth.

How to Invest

  • It's easy to get started. Speak with your financial advisor about us—there are over 300 advisory firms that work with Timothy Plan funds.
  • If you don't have a financial advisor, call our office, and an investor relations representative will assist you.
  • ETFs are purchased and redeemed differently than mutual funds. Consult the prospectus and the assistance of a qualified financial professional for additional information.

ETF Risks

  • To help determine your risk tolerance, please consult with your financial advisor. We also provide an Investor Worksheet to help you determine your risk tolerance.
  • Check out the Risk & Strategy section below, for an ordered listing of our funds from highest to lowest risk.