FINANCIAL PROFESSIONALS may login to access Advisor specific information not available to the general public.

  • 800.846.7526       Welcome  
  • High Dividend Stock ETF
    Uncompromising Standards
    Blending Passive and Active Management
TickerNAV1Close Price1,2Change1,3
TPHD23.8423.830.00%
High Dividend Stock ETF
Visit Victory Capital Management's website.

ETF MANAGEMENT TEAM

Summary

Inception Date May 1, 2019
Ticker TPHD
Cusip 887432326
Category High Dividend Stock
ISIN US8874323269
Exchange NYSE

Fund Details (as of 5/23/2019)

NAV 23.84
NAV Change Data
NAV % Change Data
Bid/Ask Midpoint Data
Market Price Data
Premium Discount % 0.04
Volume 3,830
Shares Outstanding 2,250,000.00
Net Assets $53,629,953.70

Fund Yield (as of 05/01/19)

30 Day SEC Yield Data
30 Day SEC Unsubsidized Yield Data
12 Month Distribution Data
Dividend Yield Data

Fees (as of 05/01/19)

Gross Expense Ratio .52
Net Expenses Ratio .52

Top Ten Holdings

As of 05/24/2019
NameSymbolShares HeldMarket Value %Market Value $
WR BERKLEY CORP.BER US14805.00001.702919%911691.90
NEXTERA ENERGY INC.NEE4455.00001.693643%906726.15
EVERSOURCE ENERGYES12015.00001.679590%899202.60
AEP CO. INC.AEP10080.00001.660261%888854.40
WEC ENERGY GROUPWEC10710.00001.644999%880683.30
DTE ENERGY CO.DTE6750.00001.630605%872977.50
CMS ENERGY CORP.CMS15120.00001.619687%867132.00
ARTHUR J GALLAGHER & CO.AJG10260.00001.612677%863379.00
EVERGY INCEVRG14445.00001.603770%858610.80
WASTE MANAGEMENT INC.WM US7695.00001.575162%843295.05

Is this etf right for you?

  • This ETF is committed to our comprehensive screening criteria.
  • Seeking to outpace major indices with reduced volatility.
  • Long-term investing goals, such as retirement, with a time horizon of five years or greater.
  • Long-term capital growth.

How to Invest

  • It's easy to get started. Speak with your financial advisor about us—there are over 300 advisory firms that work with Timothy Plan funds.
  • If you don't have a financial advisor, call our office, and an investor relations representative will assist you.
  • ETFs are purchased and redeemed differently than mutual funds. Consult the prospectus and the assistance of a qualified financial professional for additional information.

ETF Risks

  • To help determine your risk tolerance, please consult with your financial advisor. We also provide an Investor Worksheet to help you determine your risk tolerance.
  • Check out the Risk & Strategy section below, for an ordered listing of our funds from highest to lowest risk.